Sorted by: Category,CommonName
 Select ID for Plant Details
ID
Out
Common Name
Regional Name
Variety
Botanical Name
Category
Image
Christmas Fern
 
 
Polystichum acrostichoides
Ferns
 
Cinnamon Fern
 
 
Osmunda cinnamomea
Ferns
Lady Fern
 
 
Athyrium filix-femina
Ferns
 
Out
Marginal Wood Fern
Eastern Wood Fern
 
Dryopteris marginalis
Ferns
 
Out
Northern Maidenhair Fern
 
 
Adiantum pedatum
Ferns
 
Royal Fern
 
 
Osmunda regalis
Ferns
Sensitive Fern
 
 
Onoclea sensibilis
Ferns
 
Out
Southern Lady Fern
 
 
Athyrium asplenioides
Ferns
 
Out
Southern Maidenhair Fern
 
 
Adiantum capillus-veneris
Ferns
 
Southern Shield Fern
River Fern
 
Thelypteris kunthii
Ferns
 
Southern Wood Fern
 
 
Dryopteris ludoviciana
Ferns
 
Out
Virginia Chain Fern
Giant Chain Fern
 
Woodwardia virginica
Ferns
 
Pink Muhly
 
 
Muhlenbergii capillaris
Grasses
Purple Top Grass
 
 
Tridens flavus
Grasses
River Oats
Uniola latifolia (syn.)
 
Chasmanthium latifolium
Grasses
Sand Cord grass
Cord Grass
 
Spartina bakeri
Grasses
 
Split Beard Bluestem
 
 
Andropogon ternaries
Grasses
Sugar Cane Plume Grass
Erianthus giganteus
 
Saccharum giganteum
Grasses
Yellow Indian Grass
 
 
Sorghastrum nutans
Grasses
Dwarf Prickly Pear
 
 
Opuntia pusilla
Opuntia
erect prickly pear
 
 
Opuntia stricta
Opuntia
Prickle Pear
Nopale
 
Opuntia cacanapa (Ellisiana)
Opuntia
 
Out
Prickley Pear
 
'N3Georgia Cholla'
Opuntia humifusa x pusilla
Opuntia
 
Prickly Pear
 
 
Opuntia humifusa
Opuntia
 
Prickly Pear Cactus
 
'N3Chickamauga'
Opuntia humifusa x macrorhiza
Opuntia
Santa Rita
 
 
Opuntia aestivalis
Opuntia
Tree Cholla
Walking Stick Cholla, Tree Cholla, Chainlink
 
Cylindropuntia imbricata
Opuntia
 
Trunk forming Prickly Pear
 
 
Opuntia australis
Opuntia
Out
Cabbage palmetto
 
 
Sabal palmetto
Palms
Dwarf Palmetto
 
 
Sabal minor
Palms
 
Out
Everglades Palm
Saw Cabbage Palm
 
Acoelorrhaphe wrightii
Palms
Louisiana Dwarf Palmetto
 
 
Sabal louisiana
Palms
Needle Palm
 
 
Rhapidophyllum hystrix
Palms
Out
Rio Grande Palmetto
Mexican Palm
 
Sabal mexicana
Palms
 
Saw Palmetto
 
'Green'
Serenoa repens
Palms
Scrub Palmetto
 
 
Sabal etonia
Palms
Out
Silver Saw Palmetto
Saw Palmetto
Silver
Serenoa repens
Palms
Out
Texas Palmetto
Brazoria Palmetto
 
Sabal texensis
Palms
 
Out
Abbeville Red Iris
 
 
Iris nelsonii
Perennials
Out
Alabama Phlox
Beautiful Phlox
 
Phlox pulcra
Perennials
American Crinum
 
 
Crinum americanum
Perennials
aquatic milkweed
 
 
Asclepias perennis
Perennials
 
Ashy Sunflower
 
 
Helianthus mollis
Perennials
Out
Atamasco Lily
Rain Lily, Zephyr Lily, Wild Easter Lily
 
Zephyranthes atamasco
Perennials
Out
Atamasco Lily
Rain Lily
'N3 Vpessuse'
Zephyranthes atamasco
Perennials
Out
Atamasco Lily
Rain Lily
'N3Vnokeckv Kolaswv'
Zephyranthes atamasco
Perennials
Out
Azure Salvia
 
 
Salvia azurea
Perennials
Barbara's Buttons
 
 
Marshallia trinerva
Perennials
 
Beard Tongue
 
 
Penstemon australis
Perennials
 
Out
Beardtongue (smooth)
 
 
Penstemon digitalis
Perennials
 
Next Last

Records 1 to 50 of 508

   

Copyright Nearly Native Nursery, All rights reserved, 2004 - 2012
Site design by JimmyWebbs