Sorted by: Category,CommonName
 Select ID for Plant Details
ID
Out
Common Name
Regional Name
Variety
Botanical Name
Category
Image
Southern Crabapple
 
 
Malus angustifolia
Trees
 
Southern Eastern Red Cedar
 
'Silicicola'
Juniperus virginiana
Trees
Out
Southern Magnolia
Bull Bay Magnolia
 
Magnolia grandiflora
Trees
 
Out
Southern Magnolia
 
'Brackens Brown Beauty'
Magnolia grandiflora
Trees
 
Out
Southern Magnolia
 
'DD Blanchard'
Magnolia grandiflora
Trees
Southern Magnolia
 
'Little Gem'
Magnolia grandiflora
Trees
Southern Red Oak
 
 
Quercus falcata
Trees
 
1
Southern Sugar Maple
Florida Maple
 
Acer barbatum
Trees
Spruce Pine
 
 
Pinus glabra
Trees
 
Swamp Chestnut Oak
Basket Oak
 
Quercus michauxii
Trees
 
Out
Swamp Laurel Oak
Diamond Leaf Oak
 
Quercus laurifolia
Trees
 
Swamp Redbay
 
 
Persea palustris
Trees
 
Swamp White Oak
 
 
Quercus bicolor
Trees
 
Sycamore
 
 
Platanus occidentalis
Trees
 
Turkey Oak
 
 
Quercus laevis
Trees
Two-winged Silver Bell
 
Magniflora
Halesia diptera
Trees
Umbrella Magnolia
 
 
Magnolia tripetala
Trees
Out
Viburnum
 
Emerald Luster
Viburnum bracteatum
Trees
Virginia Pine
 
 
Pinus virginiana
Trees
Water Hickory
 
 
Carya aquatica
Trees
 
Out
Water Tupelo
 
 
Nyssa aquatica
Trees
 
Weeping Yaupon
Yaupon Holly
'Weeping'
Ilex vomitoria
Trees
 
White Ash
 
 
Fraxinus americana
Trees
 
White Oak
 
 
Quercus alba
Trees
 
white walnut
butternut
 
Juglans cinerea
Trees
 
Willow Oak
 
 
Quercus phellos
Trees
 
Out
Winged Elm
 
 
Ulmus alata
Trees
 
Yaupon Holly
 
 
Ilex vomitoria
Trees
 
4
Yellow Buckeye
 
 
Aesculus flava
Trees
 
Yellow Flowering Cucumber Magnolia
 
 
Magnolia acuminata var. subcordata
Trees
American Wisteria
 
'Amethyst Falls'
Wisteria frutescens
Vines
Carolina Jasmine
 
 
Gelsemium sempervirens
Vines
Carolina snail seed
Coral bead vine
 
Cocculus caroliniana
Vines
 
Climbing Hydrangea
 
 
Decumaria barbara
Vines
 
Out
Climbing Hydrangea
 
'Savannah River'
Decumaria barbara
Vines
 
Coral Honeysuckle
Woodbine
'Cedar Lane'
Lonicera sempervirens
Vines
 
Coral Honeysuckle
 
 
Lonicera sempervirens
Vines
Out
Coral Honeysuckle
 
'Blanche Sandman'
Lonicera sempervirens
Vines
 
Coral Honeysuckle
 
'John Clayton'
Lonicera sempervirens
Vines
Out
Coral Honeysuckle
Woodbine
'Major Wheeler'
Lonicera semprevirens
Vines
 
Coral Honeysuckle
Woodbine
'Alabama Crimson'
Lonicera sempervirens
Vines
Cross Vine
 
 
Bignonia capreolata
Vines
 
Cross Vine
 
atrosanguinea
Bignonia capreolata
Vines
Out
Cross Vine
 
Tangerine Beauty
Bignonia capreolata
Vines
 
Out
Crossvine
 
'N3Poags Yellow'
Bignonia capreolata
Vines
Out
Dutchman's Pipe
 
 
Aristolochia macrophylla / Aristolochia durior
Vines
 
Out
Fox Grape
Concord Grape
species
Vitis labrusca
Vines
 
Out
Kentucky Wisteria
 
 
Wisteria macrostachya 'Clara Mack'
Vines
 
purple passion flower
 
 
Passiflora incarnata
Vines
Out
Swamp Jasmine
 
 
Gelsemium rankinii
Vines
 
First Previous Next Last

Records 451 to 500 of 509

   

Copyright Nearly Native Nursery, All rights reserved, 2004 - 2020
Site design by JimmyWebbs