Sorted by: Category,CommonName
 Select ID for Plant Details
ID
Out
Common Name
Regional Name
Variety
Botanical Name
Category
Image
Simpson Rosinweed
 
 
Silphium simpsonii
Perennials
Skullcap
 
 
Scutellaria integrifolia
Perennials
 
Out
Slender Blue Iris
Slender Grass Iris
 
Iris prismatica
Perennials
 
Out
Slender Trillium
 
 
Trillium gracile
Perennials
 
Slim Golden Rod
Halloween Golden Rod
'Volcanic Sparks'
Solidago stricta
Perennials
 
Out
Smooth Marsh Mallow
 
 
Hibiscus militaris
Perennials
Smooth Penstemon
 
 
Penstemon laevigatus
Perennials
 
Smooth Phlox
 
'Triflora'
Phlox glaberrima subsp. Triflora
Perennials
Out
Smooth Phlox
 
'N3STasache Rvfo ha
Phlox glaberrima
Perennials
Out
Smooth Phlox
 
'N3Hvt-ke Mes-ke'
Phlox glaberrima
Perennials
Southern Blue Flag
Slender Blue Flag
Shrevei
Iris virginica
Perennials
Spider Lily
 
 
Hymenocallis occidentalis
Perennials
Spotted Joe Pye Weed
 
 
Eupatorium fistulosum
Perennials
Out
Standing Cypress
Scarlet Gilia
 
Ipomopsis rubra
Perennials
Out
Sunfacing Coneflower
 
Walker County, Georgia
Rudbeckia heliopsidis
Perennials
 
Superb Lily
Turk's Cap Lily
 
Lilium superbum
Perennials
Out
Superb Lily
Turk's Cap Lily
'N3Redneck'
Lilium superbum
Perennials
 
Out
Superb Lily
Turks Cap Lily
N3 Georgia Jaguar'
Lilium superbum
Perennials
Swamp Mallow
 
 
Hibiscus grandiflorus
Perennials
Out
Swamp Milkweed
 
'Ice Ballet'
Asclepias incarnata
Perennials
 
Out
Swamp Milkweed
 
 
Asclepias incarnata
Perennials
 
Out
Swamp Milkweed
 
'Pulcra'
Asclepias incarnata
Perennials
Swamp Rose Mallow
 
 
Hibiscus moscheutos
Perennials
 
Out
Talinum
Rock rose
'N3 'Bretta Perkins'
Talinum mengesii
Perennials
Out
Talinum
 
 
Talinum teretifolium
Perennials
 
Out
Tall Black-eyed Susan
 
 
Rudbeckia maximillian
Perennials
 
Out
Tall Coreopsis
 
 
Coreopsis tripteris
Perennials
Out
Tall Rudbeckia
 
'N3 Georgiana'
Rudbeckia auriculata
Perennials
Out
Tennessee Coneflower
 
 
Echinacea tennesseensis
Perennials
Thrift
 
'Emerald Blue'
Phlox subulata
Perennials
Thrift
 
'Milstream coral eyes'
Phlox subulata
Perennials
Out
Trailing Trillium
 
 
Trillium decumbens
Perennials
 
Twinflower
 
 
Dyschoriste oblongifolia
Perennials
Out
Vernal Iris
Spring Iris
'Eco Snow Bunting'
Iris verna
Perennials
 
Vernal Iris
Spring Iris
 
Iris verna
Perennials
White Wild Indigo
 
 
Baptisia alba
Perennials
Whorled leaf Milkweed
 
 
Asclepias verticillata
Perennials
Wild Blue Indigo
 
'N3Cahaba River'
Baptisia australis
Perennials
Wild Pink
 
 
Silene Caroliniana
Perennials
Out
Wild Pink
 
'Milstream Pink'
Silene Caroliniana
Perennials
Out
Wild Pink
 
'Pennsylvanica'
Silene caroliniana
Perennials
 
Wild Red Columbine
 
'N3 Stoned'
Aquilegia canadensis
Perennials
Wild Stonecrop
 
 
Sedum ternatum
Perennials
Out
Yellow Coneflower
 
 
Echinacea paradoxa
Perennials
Out
Yellow Pimpernel
Pimpernel
 
Taenidia integrimma
Perennials
 
Zig Zag Iris
 
'N3 West Georgiana'
Iris brevicaulis
Perennials
Alabama croton
 
alabamensis
Croton alabamensis
Seeds
Georiga Feverbark
Hardy Poinsettia
 
Pinckneya pubens
Seeds
Painted Buckeye
Georgia Buckeye
 
Aesculus sylvatica
Seeds
Red Buckeye
 
 
Aesculus pavia
Seeds
First Previous Next Last

Records 151 to 200 of 507

   

Copyright Nearly Native Nursery, All rights reserved, 2004 - 2020
Site design by JimmyWebbs