Sorted by: Category,CommonName
 Select ID for Plant Details
ID
Out
Common Name
Regional Name
Variety
Botanical Name
Category
Image
Agarista
 
 
Agarista populifolia
Shrubs
Alabama Azalea
 
Species
Rhododendron alabamense
Shrubs
Out
Alabama Azalea
 
'Nancy Callaway
Rhododendron alabamense
Shrubs
 
Out
Alabama croton
 
alabamensis
Croton alabamensis
Shrubs
Alabama snow-wreath
 
 
Neviusia alabamensis
Shrubs
American Hazelnut
 
 
Corylus americana
Shrubs
Out
Apalachicola Rosemary
Smooth Rosemary
 
Conradina glabra
Shrubs
Out
Ash's Chinquapin
 
ashei
Castanea pumila
Shrubs
 
Atlantic St. Johns Wort
 
 
Hypericum reductum
Shrubs
Out
Beaked Hazelnut
 
 
Corylus cornuta
Shrubs
 
Beauty Berry
 
 
Callicarpa americana
Shrubs
Out
Big leaf Snowbell
 
 
Styrax grandifolius
Shrubs
 
Out
Black Titi
 
'Van Cleve'
Cliftonia monophylla
Shrubs
Bottle Brush Buckeye
 
 
Aesculus parviflora
Shrubs
bushy St. Johns wort
 
 
Hypericum densiflorum
Shrubs
Button Bush
 
 
Cephalanthus occidentalis
Shrubs
Out
Carolina Rhododendron
 
'N3 Spring Flurrys'
Rhododendron carolinanum
Shrubs
 
Out
Carolina Rhododendron
Caroliana Azalea
'N3 Lavender Grace'
Rhododendron carolinianum
Shrubs
 
Out
Carolina St. John's Wort
 
 
Hypericum nitidum
Shrubs
Out
Catawba Rhododendron
Mountain Rosebay
'Album'
Rhododendron catawbiense
Shrubs
 
Out
Chapman's Rhododendron
 
Species
Rhododendron chapmanii
Shrubs
Chickasaw Plum
 
 
Prunus angustifolia
Shrubs
Chinquapin
 
 
Castanea pumila
Shrubs
Chokeberry
 
 
Aronia arbutifolia
Shrubs
 
Coastal Azalea
 
Species
Rhododendron atlanticum
Shrubs
Coastal Leucothoe
Dog Hobble
'Margie Jenkins'
Leucothoe axillaris
Shrubs
 
Corkwood
 
 
Leitneria floridana
Shrubs
 
Out
Cumberland Azalea
 
Species
Rhododendron bakeri
Shrubs
 
Cumberland Azalea
 
species
Rhododendron cumberlandense
Shrubs
 
Out
Cumberland Rosemary
 
 
Conradina verticillata
Shrubs
Out
Cyrilla
 
N3'Swamp Allure'
Cyrilla arida
Shrubs
Out
Cyrilla
Titi
 
Cyrilla racemiflora
Shrubs
Darrow's blueberry
 
 
Vaccinium darrowii
Shrubs
Out
Decidous Holly
Opossum Haw Holly
'Finchs Gold'
Ilex decidua
Shrubs
Deciduous Holly
Winter Berry Holly
'Southern Gentlemen'
Ilex verticillata
Shrubs
 
Out
Deciduous Holly
Oppossum Haw Holly
'Memphis Belle'
Ilex decidua
Shrubs
 
Devilwood
Wild Olive
 
Osmanthus americanus
Shrubs
Dwarf Fothergilla
 
 
Fothergilla gardenii
Shrubs
Out
Dwarf Wax Myrtle
 
Pumila
Myrica cerifera var. pumila
Shrubs
 
Eastern Red Cedar
 
'Grey Owl'
Juniperus virginiana
Shrubs
 
False Rosemary
Hairy rosemary
Alabama Dunes Form
Conradina canescens
Shrubs
Out
Fetter Bush
 
'Pink Flowering'
Lyonia lucida
Shrubs
 
Fetterbush
 
 
Lyonia lucida
Shrubs
 
Out
Flame Azalea
 
Species
Rhododendron calendulaceum
Shrubs
Out
Florida Anise
 
'Haleys Comet'
Illicium floridanum
Shrubs
Out
Florida Anise
 
'Pebblebrook'
Illicium floridanum
Shrubs
Out
Florida Anise
 
'Alba'
Illicium floridanum
Shrubs
Out
Florida Anise
Anise Tree
'Shady Lady'
Illicium floridanum
Shrubs
 
Florida Flame Azalea
 
Species
Rhododendron austrinum
Shrubs
Out
Florida Flame Azalea
 
'Escatawpa'
Rhododendron austrinum
Shrubs
 
First Previous Next Last

Records 201 to 250 of 507

   

Copyright Nearly Native Nursery, All rights reserved, 2004 - 2020
Site design by JimmyWebbs