Sorted by: Category,CommonName
 Select ID for Plant Details
ID
Out
Common Name
Regional Name
Variety
Botanical Name
Category
Image
Florida Flame Azalea
Florida Azalea
'Millie Mac'
Rhododendron austrinum
Shrubs
 
Out
Fothergilla
 
 
Fothergilla major
Shrubs
 
Fothergilla
 
'Mount Airy'
Fothergilla
Shrubs
 
Fragrant Sumac
Oak-leaf Sumac
'grow low'
Rhus aromatica
Shrubs
Georgia Basil
Calamintha georgiana
 
Clinopodium syn. Satureja georgiana
Shrubs
Out
Godfrey's Forestiera
 
 
Forestiera godfreyii
Shrubs
 
Golden St. John's Wort
 
 
Hypericum frondosum
Shrubs
Gray Rosemary
Hairy Rosemary
Florida dunes form
Conradina canescens
Shrubs
Gray Rosemary
Beach Rosemary
'N3 Going Green'
Conradina canescens
Shrubs
 
Out
Great White Rhododendron
Great Laurel
Species
Rhododendron maximum
Shrubs
Hammock-Sweet Azalea
 
Species
Rhododendron serrulatum
Shrubs
 
Hearts-a-Burstin
 
 
Euonymus americanus
Shrubs
High Bush Blueberry
 
'Hodnett'
Vaccinium corymbosum
Shrubs
 
Out
Indian Grave Mountain Mint
 
Species
Clinopodium dissitiflorum
Shrubs
Out
Indian Grave Mountain Mint
 
'N3 XXX'
Clinopodium dissitiflorum
Shrubs
 
Inkberry Holly
 
'Nigra'
Ilex glabra
Shrubs
 
Inkberry Holly
 
 
Ilex glabra
Shrubs
Out
Large Flowered False Rosmary
 
'N3 Northern Volusia'
Conradina grandiflora
Shrubs
 
Out
Large Leaf Gallberry Holly
 
 
Ilex coriacea
Shrubs
 
Lead plant
Indigo shrub
 
Amorpha fruticosa
Shrubs
Leatherwood
Rope-bark
 
Dirca palustris
Shrubs
 
Little Leaf Cyrilla
 
 
Cyrilla parvifolia
Shrubs
 
Out
Maple Leaf Viburnum
 
 
Viburnum acerifolium
Shrubs
May Haw
 
 
Crataegus aestivalis
Shrubs
May Haw
 
 
Crataegus opaca
Shrubs
 
Milk Beauty Berry
 
'Lactea'
Callicarpa americana
Shrubs
 
Out
Mint shrub
another trade name is 'Desi Arnes'
'Natures Nook'
Clinopodium species or hybrid
Shrubs
Out
Mock Orange
 
'Polar Star'
Philadelphus x 'Polar Star'
Shrubs
 
Out
Mountain Laurel
 
'N3 LA Heatwave'
Kalmia latifolia
Shrubs
Out
Oak Leaf Hydrangea
 
'Vaughn's Lillie'
Hydrangea quercifolia
Shrubs
 
Oakleaf Hydrangea
 
 
Hydrangea quercifolia
Shrubs
Oakleaf Hydrangea
 
'PeeWee'
Hydrangea quercifolia
Shrubs
 
Oakleaf Hydrangea
 
'Alice'
Hydrangea quercifolia
Shrubs
 
Out
Oakleaf Hydrangea
 
'Harmony'
Hydrangea quercifolia
Shrubs
 
Oakleaf Hydrangea
 
'Snowflake'
Hydrangea quercifolia
Shrubs
 
Oakleaf Hydrangea
 
'Snow Queen'
Hydrangea quercifolia
Shrubs
 
Out
Oconee Azalaea
Flammeum Azalea
'N3 Chitto Harjo'
Rhododendron flammeum (speciosum)
Shrubs
 
Oconee Azalea
 
Species
Rhododendron flammeum (speciosum)
Shrubs
Out
Oconee Azalea
Flame Azelea
'Best Red'
Rhododendron flammeum (speciosum)
Shrubs
 
Oconee Azalea
 
'Red Inferno'
Rhododendron flammeum (speciosum)
Shrubs
 
Out
Oderless Wax Myrtle
 
 
Myrica inodora
Shrubs
 
Overview of this wonderful species
Possum Haw Holly
Read about our many forms
Ilex decidua
Shrubs
 
Painted Buckeye
Georgia Buckeye
'N3Beyond Beauty'
Aesculus sylvatica
Shrubs
Painted Buckeye
Georgia Buckeye
 
Aesculus sylvatica
Shrubs
Out
Parsley Hawthorn
 
 
Crataegus marshallii
Shrubs
 
Piedmont Azalea
 
species
Rhododendron canescens
Shrubs
Out
Piedmont Rhododendron
 
Species
Rhododendron minus
Shrubs
Pinxter-bloom Azalea
 
Species
Rhododendron periclymenoides
Shrubs
Plum Leaf Azalea
 
Species
Rhododendron prunifolium
Shrubs
Out
Possum Haw
Possum Haw
'N3 Ekkuce Estecate'
Ilex decidua
Shrubs
 
First Previous Next Last

Records 251 to 300 of 507

   

Copyright Nearly Native Nursery, All rights reserved, 2004 - 2020
Site design by JimmyWebbs