Sorted by: Category,CommonName
 Select ID for Plant Details
ID
Out
Common Name
Regional Name
Variety
Botanical Name
Category
Image
Possum Haw
Deciduous Holly
'N3 Omvlkv yvlahv'
Ilex decidua
Shrubs
 
Out
Possum Haw
Decidous Holly
'N3 Micco Menawa'
Ilex decidua
Shrubs
 
Out
Possum Haw Holly
 
'N3 Fuswvlke Toyis'
Ilex decidua
Shrubs
 
Possum Haw Viburnum
 
 
Viburnum nudum
Shrubs
Out
Possum Haw Viburnum
 
'Winterthur'
Viburnum nudum
Shrubs
 
Out
Red Basil
Scarlet Rosemary
'N3 Creek Cate'
Clinopodium coccinea
Shrubs
 
Out
Red Basil
Scarlet Rosemary
'Ohoopee Yellow'
Clinopodium coccinea
Shrubs
 
Red Buckeye
 
 
Aesculus pavia
Shrubs
Red Hills Azalea
 
 
Rhododendron colemanii
Shrubs
 
Rough leaf Dogwood
 
 
Cornus asperifolia
Shrubs
Out
Rusty Hawthorn
 
 
Crataegus rufula
Shrubs
 
Silky Dogwood
 
 
Cornus amomum
Shrubs
 
Smooth Hydrangea
 
'Annabelle'
Hydrangea arborescens
Shrubs
 
Smooth Hydrangea
 
'Bounty'
Hydrangea arborescens
Shrubs
Southern Arrow-wood
 
 
Viburnum dentatum
Shrubs
Southern Arrow-wood
 
'Blue Muffin'
Viburnum dentatum
Shrubs
 
Southern Bayberry
 
 
Myrica heterophylla
Shrubs
 
Southern Evergreen Blueberry
 
 
Vaccinium myrsinites
Shrubs
Sparkleberry
Farkleberry
 
Vaccinium arboreum
Shrubs
Spicebush
 
 
Lindera benzoin
Shrubs
Out
Summer Sweet
 
N3 'Pinkster'
Clethra alnifolia
Shrubs
 
Out
Summer Sweet
 
'N3Upatoi Creek'
Clethra alnifolia
Shrubs
Summersweet
 
 
Clethra alnifolia
Shrubs
 
Swamp Azalea
 
Species
Rhododendron viscosum
Shrubs
Out
Swamp Dogwood
 
 
Cornus foemina
Shrubs
 
Sweet Azalea
 
Species
Rhododendron arborescens
Shrubs
 
Sweet Shrub
Carolina AllSpice
 
Calycanthus floridus
Shrubs
 
Out
Tar Flower
 
 
Bejaria racemosa
Shrubs
 
Out
Vernal Witchazel
 
 
Hamamelis vernalis
Shrubs
 
Virginia Sweetspire
 
'Henry's Garnet'
Itea virginica
Shrubs
Out
Virginia Sweetspire
 
'N3Sandalwood'
Itea virginica
Shrubs
Walter's Viburnum
Small leaf Viburnum
'Best Densa'
Viburnum obovatum
Shrubs
 
Wax Myrtle
 
 
Myrica cerifera
Shrubs
Wax Myrtle
 
'Suwannee Elf'
Myrica cerifera var. pumila
Shrubs
 
Wax Myrtle
 
'Don's Dwarf'
Myrica cerifera var. pumila
Shrubs
 
Winged Sumac
 
 
Rhus copallina
Shrubs
Out
Winterberry Holly
Winterberry
'Berry Heavy'
Ilex verticillata
Shrubs
 
Winterberry Holly
Winter Berry
'Winter Red'
Ilex verticillata
Shrubs
 
Out
Winterberry Holly
Winterberry
'Red Sprite'
Ilex verticillata
Shrubs
Out
Winterberry Holly
Winterberry
'Wintergold'
Ilex verticillata
Shrubs
 
Witch Hazel
 
 
Hamamelis virginiana
Shrubs
 
Wright's Desert Honeysuckle
 
 
Anisacanthus quadrifidus var. wrightii
Shrubs
Out
Yaupon Holly
 
'Gray's little Leaf'
Ilex vomitoria
Shrubs
 
Yellow Anise
 
 
Illicium parviflorum
Shrubs
 
Out
Yellow Hawthorn
 
 
Crataegus flava
Shrubs
Alternate Leaf Dogwood
Pagoda Dogwood
 
Cornus alternifolia
Trees
American Basswood
American Linden tree
 
Tilia americana
Trees
 
American Beech
 
 
Fagus grandifolia
Trees
 
Out
American Chestnut
Chestnut
Disease Free Selection
Castanea dentata
Trees
 
Out
American Elm
White, Gray, Water, or Swamp Elm
 
Ulmus americana
Trees
 
First Previous Next Last

Records 301 to 350 of 507

   

Copyright Nearly Native Nursery, All rights reserved, 2004 - 2020
Site design by JimmyWebbs