Sorted by: Category,CommonName
 Select ID for Plant Details
ID
Out
Common Name
Regional Name
Variety
Botanical Name
Category
Image
American Holly
 
 
Ilex opaca
Trees
 
Out
American Holly
 
'Nasa'
Ilex opaca x cassine
Trees
American Persimmon
 
 
Diospyros virginiana
Trees
 
Out
American Smoke Tree
Chittam Wood
 
Cotinus obovatus
Trees
Out
American Snowbell
 
 
Styrax americanus
Trees
arizona cypress
 
'Carolina sapphire'
Cupressus arizonica
Trees
Out
Arizona Cypress
 
'Clemson Greenspire'
Cupressus arizonica
Trees
arizona cypress
 
'blue ice'
Cupressus arizonica
Trees
 
Arkansas Oak
 
 
Quercus arkansana
Trees
Ash Magnolia
 
 
Magnolia ashei
Trees
Out
Bald Cypress
 
 
Taxodium distichum
Trees
Bear Oak
 
 
Quercus ilicifolia
Trees
 
Ben Franklin Tree
 
 
Franklinia alatamaha
Trees
Bigleaf Magnolia
 
 
Magnolia macrophylla
Trees
Out
Bitternut Hickory
 
 
Carya cordiformis
Trees
 
Black Jack Oak
 
 
Quercus marilandica
Trees
Black Oak
 
 
Quercus velutina
Trees
 
Blackgum
 
 
Nyssa sylvatica
Trees
 
Out
Blue Jack Oak
 
 
Quercus incana
Trees
Bluff Oak
 
 
Quercus austrina
Trees
 
Box Elder, Maple Ash
 
 
Acer negundo
Trees
 
Out
Boynton's Oak
 
 
Quercus boyntonii
Trees
Carolina Ash
 
 
Fraxinus caroliniana
Trees
 
Carolina Buckthorn
 
 
Rhamnus caroliniana
Trees
Out
Carolinia Hemlock
 
 
Tsuga caroliniana
Trees
2
Chalk Bark Maple
Chalk Maple
 
Acer leucoderme
Trees
Out
Chapman's Oak
 
 
Quercus chapmanii
Trees
 
Cherry Bark Oak
 
 
Quercus pagoda
Trees
 
Cherry Laurel
 
 
Prunus caroliniana
Trees
 
Chestnut Oak
 
 
Quercus prinus
Trees
 
Chinquapin Oak
 
 
Quercus muehlenbergii
Trees
 
Out
Cucumber Magnolia
 
 
Magnolia acuminata
Trees
 
Dahoon Holly
 
 
Ilex cassine
Trees
 
Out
Dahoon Holly
 
'Tensaw'
Ilex cassine
Trees
 
Durand Oak
 
 
Quercus durandii
Trees
 
Dwarf Chinquapin Oak
 
 
Quercus prinoides
Trees
Out
Dwarf Fringe Tree
Pygmy Fringe Tree
 
Chionanthus pygmaeus
Trees
Eastern Hemlock
Canadian Hemlock
 
Tsuga canadensis
Trees
 
Eastern Red Cedar
 
 
Juniperus virginiana
Trees
 
Evergreen Sweetbay Magnolia
 
australis
Magnolia virginiana
Trees
Out
Flatwoods Plum
Hog Plum
 
Prunus umbellata
Trees
Florida Dogwood
Red Dogwood
'Cherokee Brave'
Cornus florida
Trees
 
Florida nutmeg
 
 
Torreya taxifolia
Trees
Out
Florida Yew
 
 
Taxus floridana
Trees
 
Out
Flowering Dogwood
 
 
Cornus florida
Trees
Out
Fraser Magnolia
 
 
Magnolia fraseri
Trees
Fringe Tree
Grancy Gray beard
 
Chionanthus virginicus
Trees
Out
Georgia Oak
 
 
Quercus georgiana
Trees
Out
Georiga Feverbark
Hardy Poinsettia
 
Pinckneya pubens
Trees
Out
Georiga Feverbark
Hardy Poinsettia
'Pink Fever'
Pinckneya pubens
Trees
 
First Previous Next Last

Records 351 to 400 of 507

   

Copyright Nearly Native Nursery, All rights reserved, 2004 - 2020
Site design by JimmyWebbs