Sorted by: Category,CommonName
 Select ID for Plant Details
ID
Out
Common Name
Regional Name
Variety
Botanical Name
Category
Image
Georgia Aster
Aster georgianum
'N3 Purple Haze'
Symphyotrichum georgianum
Perennials
Out
Gholson's Liatris
 
 
Liatris gholsonii
Perennials
 
Out
Giant Blue Flag Iris
 
'Tetra'
Iris virginica
Perennials
Out
Giant Blue Iris
 
 
Iris giganticaerulea
Perennials
Giant Ironweed
 
 
Vernonia gigantea
Perennials
Giant Prairie Lily
 
Rain Lily
Cooperia drummondii
Perennials
 
Golden Rain Lily
 
 
Zephyranthes flavissima
Perennials
 
Granite Gayfeathers
Dwarf blazing star
 
Liatris microcephala
Perennials
 
Gray Goldenrod
 
 
Solidago nemoralis
Perennials
 
Out
Great Blue Lobelia
 
 
Lobelia siphilitica
Perennials
Green and Gold
 
australe
Chrysogonum virginianum 'Eco Lacquered Spider'
Perennials
Out
Hairy Phlox
 
 
Phlox amoena
Perennials
Out
Indian Pink
 
 
Spigelia marilandica
Perennials
Out
Jerusalem artichoke
 
 
Helianthus tuberosus
Perennials
Out
Lance Leaf Trillium
 
 
Trillium lancifolium
Perennials
 
Louisiana Iris
 
'Black Gamecock'
Iris louisiana
Perennials
 
Louisiana Iris
Swamp Iris
'N3 Purple Passion'
Iris louisiana
Perennials
Out
Mexican Spider Lily
 
 
Hymenocallis acutifolia
Perennials
 
Out
Michaux's Lily
Carolina Lily
 
Lilium michauxii
Perennials
Out
Michaux's Lily
Carolina Lily
'N3Micco Lamochatte
Lilium michauxii
Perennials
Out
Michaux's Lily
Carolina Lily
'N3Cu-fee Lane'
Lilium michauxii
Perennials
 
Out
Michauxii's Liliy
Carolina Liliy
N3 Micco Yaha Hajo
Lilium michauxii
Perennials
 
Out
Michigan Lily
 
 
Lilium michiganense
Perennials
 
Out
Morh's Barbaras Button
 
'N3Cahaba'
Marshallia morhii
Perennials
Mountain Beard Tongue
 
 
Penstemon smallii
Perennials
Out
Mouse-ear coreopsis
Dwarf Coreopsis
 
Coreopsis auriculata
Perennials
Out
Narrow leaf Coneflower
Elk Root
 
Echinacea angustifolia
Perennials
 
Narrow Leaf Iron Weed
 
 
Vernonia angustifolia
Perennials
Narrow Leaf Sunflower
 
 
Helianthus angustifolius
Perennials
Out
Nettle-leaved Sage
 
'N3 Midnight Blue'
Salvia urticifolia
Perennials
Out
Northern Blue Flag Iris
Mountain Blue Flag Iris
 
Iris versicolor
Perennials
Ohio Spiderwort
Blue jacket
 
Tradescantia ohiensis
Perennials
 
Out
Pale Coneflower
 
 
Echinacea pallida
Perennials
Out
Panhandle Lily
 
'N3Pakpvkuce Etketa
Lilium iridollae
Perennials
 
Prairie Blue Flag
 
'N3Mocama'
Iris hexagona
Perennials
Prairie Phlox
 
Downy Phlox
Phlox pilosa
Perennials
 
Rain Lily
 
Fairy Lily
Zephyranthes candida
Perennials
Rain Lily
 
Rose Zephyr Liliy
Zephyranthes rosea
Perennials
 
Rain Lily
 
 
Habranthus robustus
Perennials
 
Out
Rain Lily
 
 
Zephyranthes dichromantha
Perennials
 
Rain Lily
 
 
Zephyranthes lindleyana
Perennials
 
Rain Lily
 
'N3 Lavender Storm Chaser'
Habranthus brachyandrus
Perennials
 
Rain Lily
 
 
Zephyranthes labufferosa
Perennials
 
Rain lily
 
 
Zephyranthes primulina
Perennials
Out
Red Canada Lily
 
editorum
Lilium canadense
Perennials
Out
Regal Fly Catch
Tall Fire Pink
 
Silene regia
Perennials
Rio Grande Copper Lily
Habranthus andersonii / Habranthus texanus
'Louisiana Source'
Habranthus tubispathus / Zephyranthes andersonii
Perennials
 
Rough-stemmed Goldenrod
 
'Fire Works'
Solidago rugosa
Perennials
 
Out
Sand Phlox
 
 
Phlox bifida
Perennials
 
Out
Sanguine purple coneflower
 
 
Echinacea sanguinea
Perennials
First Previous Next Last

Records 101 to 150 of 509

   

Copyright Nearly Native Nursery, All rights reserved, 2004 - 2020
Site design by JimmyWebbs