Sorted by: Category,CommonName
 Select ID for Plant Details
ID
Out
Common Name
Regional Name
Variety
Botanical Name
Category
Image
Out
Beebalm
Red Bergamot
Jacob Cline
Monarda didyma
Perennials
 
Beebalm
Wild Bergamot
 
Monarda fistulosa
Perennials
Out
Bird Foot Violet
 
'N3lutescens'
Viola pedata
Perennials
 
Bird Foot Violet
 
 
Viola pedata
Perennials
Out
Bird Foot Violet
 
'N3RoyaltyBicolor'
Viola pedata
Perennials
Blazing Star
Large-headed Liatris
 
Liatris aspera
Perennials
Out
Blood Root
 
 
Sanguinaria canadensis
Perennials
Blue Flag
Southern Blue Flag
 
Iris virginica
Perennials
Blue Star
 
 
Amsonia tabernaemontana
Perennials
Out
Bowman's Root
Indian Physic
 
Porteranthus syn. Gillenia stipulatus
Perennials
 
Out
Bowman's root
Indian physic
 
Porteranthus trifoliatus
Perennials
 
Butterfly Weed
 
 
Asclepias tuberosa
Perennials
Callaway Ginger
 
harperii
Hexastylis shuttleworthii
Perennials
Out
Canada Lily
 
flavum
Lilium canadense
Perennials
Out
Canada Lily
 
canadense
Lilium canadense
Perennials
 
Cardinal Flower
 
 
Lobelia cardinalis
Perennials
Carolina Aster
Symphyotrichum carolinianum
 
Aster carolinianus
Perennials
Carolina Scaly Stem
 
 
Elytraria caroliniensis
Perennials
 
Out
Catesby's Lily
Pine Lily
 
Lilium catesbaei
Perennials
Out
Catesby's Trillium
 
Harris county Ga.
Trillium catesbaei
Perennials
Out
Chapman's Liatris
 
 
Liatris chapmanii
Perennials
 
Out
Cleft Phlox
 
'Lavender'
Phlox bifida
Perennials
Out
Clefted Beard Tongue
 
 
Penstemon dissecutus
Perennials
Out
Columbine
 
'Corbetts Nana'
Aquilegia Canadensis
Perennials
Comfort Root
Pineland Hibiscus
 
Hibiscus aculeatus
Perennials
Common Milkweed
 
 
Asclepias syriaca
Perennials
 
Out
Copper Iris
 
 
Iris fulva
Perennials
Coral Bean
 
 
Erythrina herbacea
Perennials
Out
Creeping Phlox
 
'Eco Brilliant'
Phlox nivalis
Perennials
Out
Creeping phlox
 
'Eco Flirty Eyes'
Phlox nivalis
Perennials
Out
Creeping phlox
 
'Blue Ridge'
Phlox stolonifera
Perennials
Out
Creeping phlox
 
'Pink Ridge'
Phlox stolonifera
Perennials
Creeping Phlox
 
'Home Fires'
Phlox stolonifera
Perennials
 
Out
Creeping Phlox
 
'Bruce's White'
Phlox stolonifera
Perennials
Out
Cuthbert's Turtlehead
 
 
Chelone cuthbertii
Perennials
 
Out
Deceptive Trillium
Decieving Trillium
 
Trillium decipiens
Perennials
 
Devil's Bite
 
 
Liatris scariosa
Perennials
 
Dwarf Crested Iris
 
 
Iris cristata
Perennials
Out
Dwarf Crested Iris
 
'alba'
Iris cristata
Perennials
Dwarf Crested Iris
 
'Powder Blue Giant '
Iris cristata
Perennials
 
Dwarf Crested Iris
 
'Little Bluebird'
Iris cristata
Perennials
Out
Dwarf Crested Iris
Crested Iris
'N3Purple Crown'
Iris cristata
Perennials
Dwarf Hairy Spiderwort
Hairystem Spiderwort
'N3Orchid'
Tradescantia hirsuticaulis
Perennials
Dwarf Hairy Spiderwort
Hairystem Spiderwort
'N3Amethyst'
Tradescantia hirsuticaulis
Perennials
Dwarf Hairy Spiderwort
Hairystem Spiderwort
'N3Alba'
Tradescantia hirsuticaulis
Perennials
Fairy Lily
 
 
Cooperia primulina
Perennials
Fall Phlox
Garden Phlox
Tall Summer Phlox
Phlox paniculata
Perennials
Out
Fire Pink
 
 
Silene virginica
Perennials
Out
Fosters Rain Lily
 
 
Zephyranthes fosteri
Perennials
 
Fringed Campion
Apalachicola Fringed Champion
'Apalachicola Form'
Silene polypetela
Perennials
First Previous Next Last

Records 51 to 100 of 509

   

Copyright Nearly Native Nursery, All rights reserved, 2004 - 2012
Site design by JimmyWebbs