Sorted by: Category,CommonName
 Select ID for Plant Details
ID
Out
Common Name
Regional Name
Variety
Botanical Name
Category
Image
Green Ash
 
 
Fraxinus pennsylvanica
Trees
 
Hercules' Club
Toothache Tree
 
Zanthoxylum clava-herculis
Trees
Hop-Tree
Wafer Ash
 
Ptelea trifoliata
Trees
Kentucky Yellowwood
Yellowwood
 
Cladrastis kentuckea (lutea)
Trees
 
Laurel Oak
Darlinton Oak
 
Quercus hemisphaerica
Trees
 
Live Oak
 
 
Quercus virginiana
Trees
 
Loblolly Bay Tree
Loblolly Bay
 
Gordonia lasianthus
Trees
Longleaf Pine
 
 
Pinus palustris
Trees
Out
Maple-leaf Oak
 
 
Quercus acerfolia
Trees
 
Out
Mockernut Hickory
 
 
Carya tomentosa
Trees
 
Muscle Wood
Hornbeam
 
Carpinus caroliniana
Trees
 
Myrtle Oak
 
 
Quercus myrtifolia
Trees
 
Northern Red Oak
 
 
Quercus rubra
Trees
 
Out
Northern White Cedar
 
 
Thuja occidentalis
Trees
Out
Nutmeg Hickory
 
 
Carya myristiciformis
Trees
 
Nuttall Oak
 
 
Quercus nuttallii
Trees
 
Ogechee Tupelo
Ogechee Lime
 
Nyssa ogeche
Trees
 
Oglethorpe Oak
 
 
Quercus oglethorpensis
Trees
 
Overcup Oak
 
 
Quercus lyrata
Trees
 
7
Pawpaw
 
 
Asimina triloba
Trees
8
Out
Pawpaw
 
'N3 Balls'
Asimina triloba
Trees
Pignut Hickory
 
 
Carya glabra
Trees
Out
Pin Oak
 
 
Quercus palustris
Trees
 
Pond Cypress
 
 
Taxodium ascendens
Trees
Post Oak
 
 
Quercus stellata
Trees
 
Pyramid Magnolia
 
 
Magnolia pyramidata
Trees
 
Red Bay
 
 
Persea borbonia
Trees
Out
Red Hickory
 
 
Carya ovalis
Trees
 
Red Maple
Swamp Maple
species
Acer rubrum
Trees
 
Redbud
 
 
Cercis canadensis
Trees
Running Oak
 
 
Quercus pumila
Trees
Out
Sand Hickory
 
 
Carya pallida
Trees
 
Sand Live Oak
 
 
Quercus geminata
Trees
 
Sand Pine
 
 
Pinus clausa
Trees
Out
Sand Post Oak
 
 
Quercus margaretta
Trees
Sassafras
 
 
Sassafras albidum
Trees
Scarlet Oak
 
 
Quercus coccinea
Trees
Service Berry
Sarvis Berry
'grandiflora'
Amelanchier arborea x laevis
Trees
 
6
Out
Shadblow Serviceberry
 
 
Amelanchier canadensis
Trees
 
5
Out
Shadbush Serviceberry
Sarvis Berry
 
Amelanchier arborea
Trees
Shagbark Hickory
 
 
Carya ovata
Trees
 
Shellbark Hickory
 
 
Carya laciniosa
Trees
 
Out
Shingle Oak
 
 
Quercus imbricaria
Trees
 
Shumard Oak
 
 
Quercus shumardii
Trees
 
Out
Silky Camellia
Silky Stewartia
 
Stewartia malachodendron
Trees
Slash Pine
 
 
Pinus elliottii
Trees
 
Sourwood
 
 
Oxydendrum arboreum
Trees
Southern Catalpa
 
 
Catalpa bignonioides
Trees
 
Southern Crabapple
 
 
Malus angustifolia
Trees
 
Southern Eastern Red Cedar
 
'Silicicola'
Juniperus virginiana
Trees
First Previous Next Last

Records 401 to 450 of 507

   

Copyright Nearly Native Nursery, All rights reserved, 2004 - 2020
Site design by JimmyWebbs